VIETNAM LOCAL GUIDE

Hanoi to Sapa by bus, Sapa Travel Guide

Review score: 5 out of 5 - based on 5023 ratings. 1662 user reviews.

Regular intercity buses run by local travel agents connect Sapa with Hanoi, either directly through Lao Cai, or through Hoa Binh, Dien Bien Phu and Lai Chau.

The cost is around 15 USD one way for the cheapest direct option.

 Buses from Hanoi to Sapa- Hai Van Express Bus Time Table

 Intineraries Departure and Arival Time
Day Bus Night Bus1 Night Bus2
My Dinh

  8h40

20h30   21h00   
Phuc Yen 9h40 21h30 22h00
Vinh Yen 9h55 21h45 22h15
Viet Tri 10h40 22h30 23h00
Phong Chau 11h00 22h50 23h20
Doan Hung 11h40 23h30 24h00
Yen Binh 12h40 0h30 1h00
Khanh Hoa 15h00 2h50 3h20
Pho Rang 15h40 3h30 4h00
Bac Ngam 16h00 4h10 4h40
Lao Cai 17h00 5h10 5h40
Sapa 18h30 6h40 7h10

Book Sapa train online at www.yourlocalbooking.com